Sunday, May 10, 2015

Black bunnies

Uh oh...two black bunnies in front

あっ 黒いうさぎ・・・しかも2匹・・・






Yep, she wants to hunt them.

Nope, not happening!

Thank god, she had the leash on.

あはは やっぱり・・・狩りモード入っちゃったよ

だめだよぉ 追っかけないよぉ!

リード付いててよかった






Here's pretty nice and a lot of nature for Kaiya to run

この辺 自然いっぱいで放しても大丈夫そう






And 2 black bunnies again...not the same ones, this place is far from earlier.

This time no leash, yes, she runs after them soooo fast.

"Stop!!".....nope she doesn't listen.

Oh shit, it's a roadway above!


そして またここでも黒いうさぎ2匹登場

さっきのところから全然離れてるから 同じ2匹じゃないけど

そしてそして 狩りモード

"ストップ!!!" のコマンドに反応しないで ダッシュで追っかける・・・

やべってこの上の道路だ!






Somehow I managed to lead her away from that roadway 

but she's still excited and doesn't wanna come right next to me.

"Wait! & Sit!"

Finally listens to me.


なんとか道路から離れたほうに誘導したけど まだ興奮してるな

まだちゃんと側に来ない・・・

"Wait! & Sit!"

で 素直にお座りして待つKaiyaさん







I put the leash on her and went to somewhere more familiar, near the woods.

Then I let her run a bit more.

リード付けて 場所移動

いつもの森の近くでもう一度放して 走らせてあげましたぁ〜










3 comments:

  1. 甲斐犬カイ♂May 10, 2015 at 2:41 AM

    ヤッパリ愛の仔だね 狩りの血はそのまま受け継いでいる
    ところで 兎取ってはダメなの 一度捕まえさせて これはダメだよと言い聞かせれば何とかなるかな

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. あぁ!なるほど!
      昨日は結構おしかったけど まだ一回も捕まえたことないんですよねぇ〜
      私的にはハンティングはいいんですが 車道に出られるのが恐いから ハンティングモードでも 私のコマンドにもっと敏感になってほしいです(^^;)

      Delete
  2. Wait & Sit すごい KAIYA~

    ReplyDelete