Saturday, November 14, 2015

Mall of Scandinavia

Kaiya had a good exercise over here in this little wood yesterday morning!

The weather was, of course, rainy and dark.

All the photos of her running became blur...  :(

When I was walking the narrow trail, 

she passed right next to me as close as she could almost crash me!!!

Hmmm, show-off!!

I wanted to run after her but this place was packed with little trees

there was no way I could run with out getting caught by all the twigs :p

I will get you next time, Kaiya!!


 昨日の朝の散歩はこの小さな林で 思いっきり走りまくったKaiyaさん

もちろん雨の天気だったから 暗くて写真はブレまくり(笑)

狭い獣道的なところを歩いてると シャーッて横を走り抜けていくやつ

何か悔しいな〜www

追っかけっこしたいけど 木がいっぱい狭すぎて私は走れないやぁ(>_<)






























In the afternoon, daddy and I went on a date ❤︎

Sorry Kaiya, you gotta stay home...

First we went in a restaurant to have a lunch.

But the food didn't come to our table for more than a half hour!!!

OMG, we were soo hungry!!!

What happened was that the waiter forgot to place our order in the computer...

So after we complained, he hurried up and punched in the order in the system :(

The food was good and we got almost 50% discount from our bill.

I guess it was worth waiting for :P


午後からはダディとデート❤︎

 残念ながらKaiyaはお留守番

まずランチ食べにレストランへ

がしかし・・・料理が出てこーん!!!しかも30分以上経ったぞー!!!!

私たちのテーブルのウェイターがオーダーを入れるの忘れたらしい

なぜなら 料理まだか?って聞いたら 

そっこで機械の前に言ってオーダー打ち込んでたもん(笑)

料理は美味しかったし 待たせちゃってごめんなさいでほぼ半額にしてくれたから

まっいっか!www



Lamb leg meat with mushed potatoes and fried pumpkin
ラムのもも肉&マッシュポテト&フライドパンプキン

homemade truffle
ホームメイド トリフ






After lunch, we came here!

Mall of Scandinavia!

It just opened the before yesterday!

One of the biggest malls in the Scandinavia.

Of course, the biggest in Sweden!

Daddy and I were off yesterday and it's in Solna which is very close from our home

so we decided to check it out!

So many people!

I didn't know there were so much people exist in Stockholm. lol

You don't see people packed like this in one place everyday here :p

It was a huge mall and there were many stores you don't see in other malls in Sweden.

Many places had opening sales and I had fun :)


ランチの後はここに!

モール オブ スカンジナビア!!

一昨日オープンした スカンジナビアで最大級のショッピングモール

もちろんスウェーデン内では一番大きいモール!

隣町のSolna(ソルナ)にできたんだよねぇ

ちょうどダディも私も休みだったし近いしで行ってみることに!

いやぁ ストックホルム 結構人いるじゃん!

こんなにたくさん人が集まるとこあんまり見れないからねぇ(笑)

かなり広いしオープニングセールとかしてて なかなか楽しかった!












When we came home, Kaiya gave us tons of kisses :)

家帰ってきたら Kaiyaさんのペロペロ攻撃〜(^^)



何だこのKaiya・・・ポージングしてるwww

4 comments:

  1. カイヤちゃんいつ見ても気持ち良い走りっぷりですね
    ランチとショッピング楽しかったでしょ
    美味しいランチをカイヤちゃんに見抜かれてますよ

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ホント 走ってるKaiyaは特別かっこいい(^^)
      この時期は写真にとらえられないのが残念です・・・

      ハプニングがあったけど 久しぶりにお出かけしたから楽しかったですヨォ!

      あはははは!最後の写真の顔は "おいしいもの食べてきたでしょ〜?"って顔なのかな(笑)

      Delete
  2. 森に行ったら、KAIYAの野性のスイッチが入ってしまったね。

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. 森だと走りまくりぃ!!!!(^o^)

      Delete